CAS Athletics Invitational Results 12/8/17

CAS/GPS/ISA TRACK AND FIELD Invitational #1 at SOPAC Sat 12/08/2017: LEGEND: St Pius (SPX) St Aloysius (A) Barker (B) Knox (Kn) Waverley (W) Trinity (T) Cranbrook (C) Scots (S)

100m: W Lloyd (B) 10.66s T Lindstrom (S) H Nicholas (Kn).

200m: T Lindstrom (S) 23.03s L Wallace (W) N Chia (A).

400m: C Bastow (B) 50.41s W Lloyd (B) H Whelan (A).

800m: B Fitton (Kn) 2m00.53s G Whelan (A) T von der Heyden (A).

1500m: C McGrath (W) 4m14.67s M Weekes (S) T von der Heyden (W). 3000m: C McGrath (W) 9m12.22s K Walsh (A) L Gorman (A).

110m hurdles: D Quirk (W) 15.50s O Haase (S) J Ellis (Kn). High jump: L Bofinger (B) 2.05m B Nogajski (B) L Powell (T). Long jump: P Coleman (A) 5.99m J Ellis (Kn) J Hardwicke-Owen (W).

Discus: L Antoinette (Kn) 36.89m A Williamson (B) M Hall (SPX).

Javelin: R McLeod (B) 44.30m B Bickmore-Hutt (W) S Marais (B).

Shot: M Graham (A) 11.12m M Hall (SPX).

4 x 100m relay: St Aloysius 45.88s.

17yrs: 100m: S Moir (T) 10.70s D Kalliris (T) S Gibson (B).

200m: A Swan (T) 22.97s J Hardwicke-Owen (W) J Batten (Kn).

400m: S Moir (T) 49.28s T Hunt (SPX) J Batten (Kn).

800m: L Hinds (B) 2m04.48s W Brown (B) N Moore (A).

1500: L Hurley (B) 4m27.00s J Plummer (A) W Brown (B).
110m hurdles: S Moir (T) 14.94s H Lee (S) S Gibson (B).

Long jump: E Smith (A) 5.93m C Griffith (T) D Sherlock (Kn).

Discus: L Thompson (W) 43.20m L Antoinette (Kn) L Basten (B).

Javelin: B Bickmore-Hutt (W) 48.42m F Gorsuch (B) M Cowdery (B).

Shot: J Hooper (T) 13.86m L Antoinette (Kn) A Rahone (A).

4 x 100m relay: Barker 47.25s.

16yrs: 100m: C Barclay (Kn) 11.25s J McNamara (T) D Rasmussen (A).

200m: C Barclay (Kn) 23.15s C Murphy (T) D Rasmussen (A).

400m: D Rasmussen (A) 51.87s O Pintaric (C) A Thomson (Kn).

800m: L Cunningham (T) 2m02.06s F Scott (A) JL Gosper (S).

1500m: K Walsh (A) 4m20.42s L Gosper (S) F Gordon (W).

110m hurdles: B Pollack (A) 15.10s C Barclay (Kn) O Buchanan (T).

High jump: A Clark (T) 1.95m T Liong (W) A Nader (T).

Long jump: C Murphy (T) 6.32m B Pollack (A) J McNamara (T). Discus: L Cunningham (T) 39.64m J McFadden (A) J McNamara (T). Javelin: B Austin (T) 46.44m D Alleyn (B) H Weymouth (B). Shot: T Shannon (Kn) 13.64m B Nogajski (B) C Mortuni (T).

4 x 100m relay: Trinity 45.66s St Aloysius, Barker.

15yrs: 100m: C Ojah (Kn) 11.52s R Patterson (C) H Ovenden (B).

200m: M Little (A) 23.72s A Buchanan (T) S Jones (A).

400m: T Virgona (T) 53.75s J Constable (Kn) M Read (A).

800m: A Thian (A) 2m09.27s J Tait (K) J Friend (B).

1500m: B Graham (B) 4m34.28 T Dale (W) J Friend (B).

100m hurdles: M Hemsworth (B) 14.41s J Shiel-Dick (A) W Clunies-Ross (C).

High jump: C Johnson (B) 1.82m H Clifton (Kn) S Nicholl (Kn).

Long jump: L Kim (A) 5.47m T Esteban (A) C Barr (Kn).

Discus: M Mikhael (B) 50.69m M Wheals (B) M Perry (B).

Javelin: J Bermingham (T) 41.48m S Buchanan (T) M Little (B).

Shot: M Mikhael (B) 13.78m L Chamen (Kn) E Bateman (T).

4 x 100m relay: St Aloysius 49.09s Trinity, Trinity.

14yrs: 100m: M Mandera (Kn) 11.80s J Park (T) C Smirnotis (W).

200m: M Mandera (Kn) 24.50s C Smirnotis (W) L Chan (T).

400m: S Reeves (Kn) 59.30s M Brennan (B) L Liong (W).

800m: S Reeves (Kn) 2m19.06s R Crompton-Lamb (W) N Pattinson (A).

1500m: W Green (B) 4m53.52s M Moore (A) O Peck (T).

100m hurdles: J Park (T) 15.47s A van Vugt (C) A Thomas (A).

High jump: T Kidd (T) 1.90m J Haste (B) T Bower (B).

Long jump: J Reid (B) 5.43m M Mandera (Kn) N Hatton-Ward (T).
Discus: S Downie (B) 43.66m A Clarke (A) T Mikhael (B).

Javelin: W Irish (B) 41.59m J Yeoh (T) H Lucas (B).

Shot: T Shannon (Kn) 15.09m B Zlattner (W) N Lake (Kn).

4 x 100m relay: Trinity 48.34s Barker, St Aloysius.

13yrs: 100m: D Bradshaw (B) 11.44s A Lau (Kn) D Cattana (T).

200m: D Bradshaw (B) 23.66s D Cattana (T) A Lau (Kn).

400m: D Bradshaw (B) 55.52s D Cattana (T) W Constable (Kn).

800m: W Constable (Kn) 2m14.56s C Cleary (T) T Dorahy (B).

1500m: T Dorahy (B) 4m45.33s C Gorman (A) K Kress (W).

90m hurdles: B MacNamara (Kn) 13.91 M Park (T) M Milani (A).

High jump: B MacNamara (Kn) 1.70m W Moir (T) B Maher (B).

Long jump: M Kwan (T) 4.96m A Lau (Kn) D Towns (W).

Discus: J Greaves (T) 37.715m M Zihlmann (B) S Tuqiri (W).

Javelin: J Greaves (T) 31.08m D Curtis (B) T Martin (W).

Shot: M Zihlmann (B) 12.05m D Bradshaw (B) S Tuqiri (W).

4x100m relay: Barker 51.17s Knox, Trinity.

Comments are closed.