Winter Sports » Rugby » Representative Teams

Representative Teams

The CAS Opens Teams Shadows are required tomorrow at Waverley College as per detail below

NO.

Position

1ST XV 2ND XV RESERVES
1

 

Loose head prop

 

 

FINN WRIGHT(W) WILL McCORMICK(W) NIKOLAS-ALEXANDER GINIS(T)
2

 

Hooker

 

 

WILL JOHNSTON(W) SIMON RAHME(A) SAM CHALMERS(B)
3

 

Tight head prop

 

 

MAX CUTRONE(K) BRADY DAWSON(K) THOMAS LAMBERT(T)
4

 

Lock

 

 

LUCA MORETTI(W) HARRY WHITEMAN(W) NICK DRIESSEN(T)
5

 

Lock

 

 

NICK FROST(K) MAC NORTHCOTE(B) BILLY POLLARD(B)
6

 

Blind side flanker

 

 

LUKE REIMER(B) TOM PARTINGTON (A) COOPER CHAMBERS(T)
7

 

Open side flanker

 

MATTHEW STEAD (T) JOEL ELLIS(W) JAYDEN KITCHENER(B)
8

 

No 8

 

 

LIAM   CORNISH(W) DANIEL GARING(K) MILES BRANAGAN(A)
9

 

Halfback

 

 

MARCO BELL (W) DAVID TEJCEK(B) Shadows

HUGH MELCHIOR(B)

10

 

Fly half

 

 

BEN DONALDSON(W) TOM WOODCOCK(K)  

 

11

 

Left wing

 

 

BYRON HOLLINGWORTH-DESSENT(T) LACHLAN  WALLACE(W) JONO STENNING (K)
12

 

Inside centre

 

 

BROOKLYN HARDAKER(W)

 

PATRICK FLAHERTY(A) BEN HANSEN(K)
13

 

Outside centre

 

 

LACHLAN ILIAS(T) HUNTER MYERS(K) KORDELL PAYNE(T)
14

 

Right wing

 

 

WILL LLOYD(B) OTTAVIO GALLETTA(K) PHOENIX BALDWIN(W)
15

 

Fullback

 

 

MICHAEL PAVLAKIS(K) JAMES WESTBURY(A)

The full details of the Opens rugby program can be found here CAS Rugby Opens 2017

 

U16 CAS Rugby Team

Congratulations to the following students that have been selected in CAS U16 team.

Boys who have not received an email from me regarding their selection please email markpbos@gmail.com ASAP

Ben Pollack A
Jack McNeil A
Jordan Cameron B
Kyle Galloway B
Lucas Vass B
Hugo Hayman C
Alex O’Reilly C
Ali Pakutoa C
Tasman Smith C
Sean Kennedy K
Will Kablau K
Oliver Hughes K
Oscar Cheal K
Tom Constable K
Sam Rechner K
Oliver Evans K
Enrique Grobler K
Dan Breden K
Malachi Hawkes T
Oliver Buchanan T
Sioni Vuki T
Harrison Layton T
Connor Molloy W

The Following Players have been selected as Shadows and are not required for training but may be called into the team due to injuries

shadow Dane Wilson B
shadow Peter North C
shadow Alex Leckie T
shadow Michael Eid T
shadow Ben Jabbour T
shadow Alex Rice W

For full details of the U16 program go to CAS U16 Rugby 2017