Winter Sports » Athletics » Championship Programme

Championship Programme

The 87th CAS Track & Field Championships will be held at Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre – September 15, 2016 from 1.00pm.

 Revised programme as of 27th August 2016 
Event No. Start time Age Event Division
1 13.00 13 yrs High Jump Champ
2 13.00 14 yrs High Jump Champ
3 13.00   13 yrs Javelin Champ
4 13.00   Opens Javelin Champ
5 13.00 Open Long Jump Champ
6 13.00 17 yrs Long Jump Champ
7 13.00  15 yrs Shot Put Champ
8 13.55 14 yrs Javelin Champ
9 13.55 16 yrs Javelin Champ
10 14.00 Opens Shot Put Champ
11 14.30 15 yrs Long Jump Champ
12 14.30 16 yrs Long Jump Champ
13 14.35 Open 3000m Champ
14 14.50 15 Yrs Javelin Champ
15 14.50 17 yrs Javelin  Champ
16 14.51 13 yrs 90m Hurdles  Div
17 14.56 13 yrs 90m Hurdles  Champ
18 15.00 13 yrs Shot Put Champ
19 15.01 14 yrs 100m Hurdle Division
20 15.05 14 yrs 100m Hurdles Champ
21 15.10 13 Yrs 200m Div
22 15.14 13 yrs 200m Champ
23 15.15 Open High Jump  Champ
24 15.15 17 Yrs Highn Jump Champ
25 15.18 14 yrs 200m Division
26 15.22 14 yrs 200m Champ
27 15.26 15 yrs 200m Division
28 15.30 15 yrs 200m Champ
29 15.34 16 yrs 200m Division
30 15.38 16 yrs 200m Champ
31 15.42 17 yrs 200m Division
32 15.45 13 yrs Discus Champ
33 15.45 Open Discus  Champ
34 15.46 17 yrs 200m Champ
35 15.50 Open 200m  Division
36 15.54 Opens 200m  Champ
37 16.00 13 yrs Long Jump Champ
38 16.00 14 yrs Long Jump Champ
39 16.00 14 yrs Shot Put Champ
40 16.00 13 yrs 800m  Division
41 16.04 13 yrs 800m Champ
42 16.08 14 yrs 800m Division
43 16.12 14 yrs 800m Champ
44 16.16 15 yrs 800m Division
45 16.20 15 yrs 800m Champ
46 16.25 15 yrs 100m Hurdles Division
47 16.29 15 yrs 100m Hurdles Champ
48 16.34 16 yrs 110m Hurdles Division
49 16.38 16 yrs 110m Hurdles Champ
50 16.40 14 yrs Discus Champ
51 16.40 16 yrs Discus  Champ
52 16.43 16 yrs 800m Division
53 16.47 16 yrs 800m Champ
54 16.51 17 yrs 800m Division
55 16.55 17 yrs 800m  Champ
56 16.59  Opens 800m  Division
57 17.00 17 Yrs Shot Put Champ
58 17.03 Open 800m Champ
59 17.08 17 yrs 110m Hurdles Division
60 17.12 17 yrs 110m Hurdles Champ
61 17.17 Open 110m Hurdles Division
62 17.21 Open 110m Hurdles Champ
63 17.26 13 yrs 100m   Division
64 17.30 13 yrs 100m Champ
65 17.30 15 yrs High Jump Champ
66 17.30 16 yrs High Jump Champ
67 17.33 14 yrs 100m Division
68 17.35 15 yrs Discus  Champ
69 17.35 17 yrs Discus Champ
70 17.37 14 yrs 100m Champ
71 17.40 15 yrs 100m Division
72 17.44 15 yrs 100m Champ
73 17.47 16 yrs 100m Division
74 17.51 16 yrs 100m Champ
75 17.54 17 yrs 100m  Division
76 17.58 17 yrs 100m  Champ
77 18.00 16 yrs Shot Put Champ
78 18.01 Open 100m Division
79 18.05 Open 100m Champ
80 18.17 13 yrs 1500m   Champ / Div
81 18.22 14 yrs 1500m Champ / Div
82 18.26 15 yrs 1500m Champ / Div
83 18.34 13 yrs 400m Champ
84 18.38 14 yrs 400m Champ
85 18.42 15 yrs 400m Champ
86 18.46 16 yrs 400m Champ
87 18.50 17 yrs 400m Champ
88 18.53 Open 400m Champ
89 19.00 16 yrs 1500m Champ / Div
90 19.06 17 yrs 1500m Champ / Div
91 19.12 Open 1500m Champ / Div
92 19.30 13 yrs 4 X 100m Relay Champ
93 19.35 14 yrs 4 X 100m Relay Champ
94 19.40 15 yrs 4 X 100m Relay Champ
95 19.45 16 yrs 4 X 100m Relay Champ
96 19.50 17 yrs 4 X 100m Relay Champ
97 19.55 Open 4 X 100m Relay Champ