Representative Teams

2016/17 Representative Season 

Results & CAS selections – 2017

1st Team – Jake Kerry ( T ), Davo Hickey ( T ), Nate Henty-Brown ( C ), Jed Keogh ( T ), Tom Mackenzie ( T ) Ben Fakira ( B ), Lachlan McKimm ( K ), Quinn Campbell ( B ), Harry Lidbetter ( A ), Lachlan Bofinger ( B ) – Coach – Mr S Whitehead ( C ), Coach – Mr B O’Neill ( C ) 

2nd Team –  Dean Stojanovski ( W ),  Tom Gillis ( A ), Marcus Hayden (Capt) ( K ), Angus Henskins ( B ), Oliver Evans ( K ), Jack Vandervelde ( B ), Alex Higgins-Titsha ( W ), Ryan Maranknik ( T ), Matt Steel ( K ), Tom Hulley ( K ) Joshua Turner (C) – Coach – Mr B Morrissey ( T ) Assistant Coach Mr H Fotopoulos ( K )

Games & Results

 

 

CIS Boys Representative Games between CAS, GPS, ISA v AICES March, 2017
GPS v CAS played at Shore 29 March 2017
For the Peter Yeend Trophy
GPS 66 d CAS 63
(T. Ferguson 16, Z. Tosic 14, H. Goodrick 10, L. Schroeder 9, J. Goodwin 9, Matur Maluach 6, B. Freire 2) (D. Hickey 32, J. Keogh 7, L. McKimm 5, L. Bofinger 5, N. Henty-Brown 3, B. Fakira 3, Q. Campbell 3, J. Kerry 2, T. MacKenzie 2, H. Lidbetter 1)
Seconds
CAS 57 d GPS 55
(M. Steel 17, A. Higgins-Titsha 13, R. Marinik 7, T. Gillis 6, D. Stojanovski 4, M. Hayden 4, A. Henskins 2, T. Hulley 2, J. Vandervelde 2) (O. Dumas 12, P. Fraser 12, T. Jeffrey 8, L. Humphrey 7, P. Vans Jaarsveldt 6, C. Choi 5, E. Docker 3, B. Keneally 2)
CAS v ISA at St. Aloysius’
27 March 2017
CAS 87 d ISA 77
(D. Hickey 16, L. McKimm 15, Q. Campbell 15, B. Fakira 10, L. Bofinger 10, N. Henty-Brown 6, T. Mackenzie 6, J. Keogh 5, J. Kerry 2, H. Lidbetter 2) ( A. Ashley 21, I. Lee 12, W. Wiggins 10, W. Cranston-Lown 9, A. Maras 8, M. Roseby 4, R. Chapman 4, E. Uadiale 4, S. Porter 3, W. Hoogervorst 2)
Seconds
CAS 51 d ISA 49
(M. Hayden 10, M. Steel 8, A. Higgins-Titsha 8, J. Vandevelde 7, T. Hulley 6, R. Maranik 4, A. Henskins 3, D. Stojanovski 2,  T. Gillis 2, O. Evans 1) (A. Taylor 15, Z. Ottosson 11, R. Symons 9, C. Holmes 6, D. Markovtzev 6, J. Pennington 1, J. Watts 1)
 CAS v AICES at Central Coast Adventist
23 March 2017
CAS 94 d AICES 87
(D. Hickey 21, L. McKimm 17, N. Henty-Brown 15, L. Bofinger 12, B. Fakira 11, Q. Campbell 6, H. Lidnetter 5, J. Kerry 4, T. Mackenzie 3) ( K. Leslie 22, L. Beavis 20, O. Bowman 15, R. Rowe 12, B. McDougall 8, N. Lee 4, J. Hale 2, H. Robb, 2, T. Beckhouse 2)
Seconds
AICES 65 d CAS 53
(D. Titus 24, M. Wright 16, J. Heath 6, V. Chalet 6, J. Parkes 4, S. Kelly 4, A. Zlotnick 3, A. Jovanovic 2) (D. Stojanovski 14, A. Higgins-Titsha 12, T. Gillis 11, M. Steel 7, A. Henskins 3, M. Hayden 2, T. Hulley 2, J. Turner 2.)

 

The pathway to NSW schoolboy teams is through the CIS trials which are held in term 2. More info re the CIS trials can be found on the CIS website.

For any more representative information, please contatct your coach, MIC or Sportsmaster.