CAS Athletics Invitational Results 19/8/17

CAS / ISA TRACK AND FIELD Carnival at SOPAC: LEGEND: St Aloysius (A) Barker (B) Cranbrook (C) Knox (Kn) Trinity (T) Waverley (W), St Pius (X), St Patricks (P) Redlands (R)

 

Opens: 100m: W.Lloyd (B) B.Hollingworth (T) H.Nicholas (Kn) 10.94s

200m: W.Lloyd (B) C.Bastow (B) T.Corel (R) 22.64s

400m: J.Batten (Kn) M.Hannaford (T) G.Whelan (A) 52.15s

800m: B.Fitton (Kn) N.Musa (B) J.Mills 2m:03.00s

3000m: J.Batson (T) B.Bishop (T) L.Kaye (T) 9m:18.30s

1500m: D.Fryer (C) C.McGrath (W) B.Revai (C) 4m:11.38s

110m hurdles: A.Swan (T) D.Quirk (W) J.Ellis (Kn) 14.47s

High Jump: F.McDonagh (A) 1.75

Long jump: G.Gardiner (B) Q.Chan (B) D.Culinan (P) 5.75m

Discus: K.Payne (T) L.Thompson (W) M.Hll (X) 36.69m

Javelin: B.Austin (T) SMarais (B) F. Van Woerkom (B) 48.32m

Shot: A.Kolesnikoff (T) C.May (B) K.Payne (T) 17.17m

4 x 100m relay: Barker (No 2nd 3rd) 44.44s

 

17yrs: 100m: L.Clabburn (Kn) C.Ius (P) L.Calvin (T) 11.30s

200m: O.Schmidt (P) S.Gibson (B) F.Kelleher (A) 23.48m

400m: S.Moir (T) L.Hinds (B) J.Westbury (A) 49.05s

800m: C.Mcgrath (W) L.Hinds (B) L.Hui (T) 2m: 02.38s

1500m: N.Musa (B) K.Walsh (A) F.Gordon (W) 4m:21.23s

110m hurdles: C.Barclay (Kn) S.Gibson (B) O.Welch (B) 16.18s

High jump: Z.Fernley (A) O.Schimdt (P) C.Gray (C) 1.80m

Long jump: E.Smith (A) C.Ius (P) G.Dovellos (C) 6.24m

Discus: L.Thompson (W) L.Antoinette (Kn) M.Graham (B) 41.04m

Javelin: F.Gorsuch (B) L.Jackson (R) M.Teixeira (T) 45.13m

Shot: A.Kalesnikoff (T) D.Hall (X) M.Nawaqanitawase (P)

4 x 100m relay: Aloysius St Patricks (no 3rd) 46.75s

 

16yrs: 100m: C.Barclay (Kn) D.Rasmussen (A) O.Pintaric (C) 11.65s

200m: I.Sharwood (T) O.Pintaric (C) H.Sinclair (A) 24.37s

400m: J.McFadden (A) I.Sharwood (T) O.Welch (B) 52.75s

800m: T.Hunt (X) D.Rasmussen (A) T.Virgona (T) 2m:00.50s

1500m: L.Kaye (T) T.Kathriner (W) J.O’Callaghan (A) 4m:31.03s

110m hurdles: B.Pollack (A) J.McFadden (A) A.Clark (T) 15.80s

High jump: A.Clarke (T) C.Murphy (T) L.Powell (T) 1.85m

Long jump: C.Murphy (T) R.McCoy (B) E.Schmidt (P) 6.35m

Discus: L.Cunningham (T) D.Hall (X) B.Nogatski (B) 40.69m

Javelin: D.Hall (X) B.Bickmore-Aill (W) H.Weymouth (B) 46.45m

Shot: T.Shannon (Kn) H.Hayman (C) B.Nogatski (B) 13.94m

4 x 100m relay: Cranbrook Trinity Aloysius 45.88s

 

15yrs: 100m: R.Patterson (C) C.Ojah (Kn) S.Jones (A) 11.70s

200m: R.Patterson (C) M.Little (B) A.Buchanan (T) 24.00s

400m: T.Virgona (T) M.Read (A) D.Bourke (P) 54.40s

800m: M.Read (A) T.Dale (W) X.Branagan (A) 2m:12.78s

1500m: T.Dale (W) X.Branagan (A) J.Beasley (C) 4m:41.06s

100m hurdles: E.Bateman (T) J.Shiel-Dick (A) M.Hemsworth (B) 14.66s

High jump: K.Lenehan (X) H.Clifton (Kn) J.Shiel-Dick (A) 1.75m

Long jump: L.Kim (A) K.Lenehan (X) M.Frigo (P) 5.91m

Discus: M.Mikhael (B) M.Wheals (B) M.Anatosero (T) 42.54m

Javelin: S.Buchanan (T) J.Bermingham (T) H.Inwood (A) 43.67m

Shot: T.Shannon (Kn) M.Mikhael (B) L.Chomen (Kn) 15.07m

4 x 100m relay: Trinity Aloysius Cranbrook 46.05s

 

14yrs: 100m: T.Kidd (T) M.Mandera (Kn) A.Taylor (A) 12.03s

200m: M.Mandera (Kn) A.Wilson (T) C.Smirnotis 24.60s

400m: A.Wilson (T) D.Panozzo (X) L.Liong (W) 59.02s

800m: S.Reeves (Kn) O.Peck (T) N.Pattinson (A) 2m:18.55s

1500m: O.Peck (T) R.Crompton (W) N.Pattinson (A) 4m: 44.70s

100m hurdles: T.Kidd (T) A.Thomas (A) L.Zhu (Kn) 14.41s

High jump: T.Kidd (T) T.Bower (B) J.Chubb (R) 1.85m

Long jump: A.Thomas (A) L.Liong (W) S.Grenenger (B) 5.16m

Discus: L.Chamen (Kn) S.Downie (B) J.Coughlin (Kn) 41.52m

Javelin: H.Lucas (B) W.Irish (B) S.Downey (B)

Shot: B.Zlattner (W) E.Short (A) W.DeLambert (B) 12.24m

4 x 100m relay: Trinity Aloysius Cranbrook 49.37s

 

13yrs: 100m: D.Bradshaw (B) M.Park (T) A.Lau (Kn) 11.85s

200m: D.Bradshaw (B) D.Cattana (T) G.Put (P) 24.40s

400m: D.Cattana (T) W.Constable (Kn) N.Rodgers (C) 58.67s

800m: W.Constable (Kn) T.Christian (T) K.Kress (W) 2m:13.60s

1500m: T.Christian (T) W.Cooper (T) C.Gorman (A) 4m:39.35s

90m hurdles: G.healy (Wg) M.Park (T) M.Milani (A) 14.25s

High jump: D.Towns (W) C.Sherlock (Kn) T.Buchanan (P) 1.52m

Long jump: D.Bradshaw (B) M.Park (T) F.Macgregor (Kn) 5.18m

Discus: J.Greaves (T) S.Tuqiri (W) A.Del Popolo (P) 37.08m

Javelin: J.Greaves (T) A.Del Popolo (P) K.Roberts (T) 33.56m

Shot: D.Bradshaw (B) F.Harris (Kn) M.Kwan (T) 11.83m

4x100m relay: Trinity Cranbrook Aloysius 53.78s

Comments are closed.